
Catering (Self Serve, 30 or Less)
Catering Meats
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**
Featured
Gyros Tray (Serves 10-15)
Lamb/Beef, Chicken, or Mix of Both (Twin) Gyros topped with onions.
Each Tray Serves 10-15 people
Our catering menu is a la carte, if you need pita, sauces, or toppings, please add.
Suggested sauce: TzatzikiLamb/Beef, Chicken, or Mix of Both (Twin) Gyros topped with onions.
Each Tray Serves 10-15 people
Our catering menu is a la carte, if you need pita, sauces, or toppings, please add.
Suggested sauce: TzatzikiLamb/Beef $55Chicken $55Twin (Mix of Both) $55
Featured
Fire-Roasted Shish Kabob Tray (Serves 10)
10 Skewers w/onion, mushroom, and green pepper
Choose from Chicken, Steak, Lamb, Shrimp, Kufta (Spiced Ground Beef), or Vegetarian
Suggested Sauce: Toum & Tzatziki
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**10 Skewers w/onion, mushroom, and green pepper
Choose from Chicken, Steak, Lamb, Shrimp, Kufta (Spiced Ground Beef), or Vegetarian
Suggested Sauce: Toum & Tzatziki
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**Chicken $75Steak $90Lamb $100Shrimp $80Kufta $70Veggie $55
Featured
Shawarma Tray (Serves 10-15)
Similar to gyros but instead we use our all natural, hand stacked steak or chicken shawarma roasted on a spit.
Each Tray Serves 10-15 people
Our catering menu is a la carte, if you need pita, sauces, or toppings, please add.
Suggested sauce: TzatzikiSimilar to gyros but instead we use our all natural, hand stacked steak or chicken shawarma roasted on a spit.
Each Tray Serves 10-15 people
Our catering menu is a la carte, if you need pita, sauces, or toppings, please add.
Suggested sauce: TzatzikiChicken $60Steak $70Twin (Mix of Both) $70
Catering Sides
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**
Gyros/Shawarma Toppings (Serves 20)
Shredded Lettuce, Diced Cucumbers, Tomatoes, & Onions$25$25Shredded Lettuce, Diced Cucumbers, Tomatoes, & Onions
Spanakopita
12pc or 48pc. Spinach, Feta Cheese, baked in flaky phyllo dough.
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**12pc or 48pc. Spinach, Feta Cheese, baked in flaky phyllo dough.
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**Dozen (12 pc) $20Tray (48 pc) $75
Rice Tray (Serves 15-20)
Yellow Turmeric Rice
4 lbs
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**$28$28Yellow Turmeric Rice
4 lbs
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**
Dolma
12 pc. or 48 pc.
Grape leaves house-rolled and filled with rice and ground beef. Cooked in tomato sauce.
48 PC **MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**12 pc. or 48 pc.
Grape leaves house-rolled and filled with rice and ground beef. Cooked in tomato sauce.
48 PC **MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**Dozen (12 pc) $20Tray (48 pc) $75
Couscous Tray (Serves 15-20)
4 lbs.
Pearl couscous with diced carrots, red and green peppers.
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**$40$404 lbs.
Pearl couscous with diced carrots, red and green peppers.
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**
Featured
Hummus Tray (Serves 15-20)
3 lbs, choose your Flavor$35$353 lbs, choose your Flavor
Falafel
12pc or 48pc
48 PC **MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**12pc or 48pc
48 PC **MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**Dozen (12 pc) $20Tray (48 pc) $75
Baba Ganoush Tray (Serves 15-20)
3 lbs.
Smokey Eggplant Dip$35$353 lbs.
Smokey Eggplant Dip
Greek Potato Chips Tray (Serves 15-20)
Suggested Sauce: Garlic Mayo$25$25Suggested Sauce: Garlic Mayo
Featured
Pita Bread
Full Slices or Cut into TrianglesFull Slices or Cut into TrianglesFull Bag (10 pc) $8Cut Bag (40 pc) $8
Mac & Cheese Tray (Serves 15-20)
4 lbs.
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**$50$504 lbs.
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**
Catering Salads
Greek Salad Tray (Serves 15-20)
3 lbs.
Romaine, Spring mix, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, onions, feta cheese, kalamata olives, and pepperonccinis. Side of our homemade Greek vinagreitte.$35$353 lbs.
Romaine, Spring mix, cucumbers, grape tomatoes, onions, feta cheese, kalamata olives, and pepperonccinis. Side of our homemade Greek vinagreitte.
Caesar Salad Tray (Serves 15-20)
3 lbs.
Romaine, croutons, parmesan cheese, caesar dressing.$30$303 lbs.
Romaine, croutons, parmesan cheese, caesar dressing.
Tabbouleh Salad Tray (Serves 15-20)
3 lbs.
Parsley, cracked wheat, diced cucumber, onion, tomato. Lemon juice, mint.
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**$35$353 lbs.
Parsley, cracked wheat, diced cucumber, onion, tomato. Lemon juice, mint.
**MUST ORDER 24 HOURS IN ADVANCE**
Catering Desserts
Baklava Catering
Choose belowChoose belowWalnut (10pc) $30Walnut Tray (35pc) $80Pistachio (10pc) $35Pistachio Tray (35 pc) $90Cashew Finger Rolls (10pc) $25Cashew Finger Rolls Tray (60 pc) $80
If more than 30 people please fill out our catering survey and our catering manager will get back to you. **Please order 24 hours in advance**
https://www.ansarisgrill.com/catering